NISFA Top Banner

Log in

2017/18 U18 Danske Bank Schools Cup

Featured 2017/18 U18 Danske Bank Schools Cup

 

Danske Bank Schools Cup   2018/19       First Round 
             
Aquinas  0-3 NRC (Coleraine)   St Josephs Boys Derry  p1-1 South West College
Oakgrove College  3-5 Cullybackey College   Carrick Grammar  0-3 SRC (Newry)
Impact Training  9-2 Mercy College   SERC (Lisburn) 7-3 Wellington College
Banbridge Academy  9-1 Sperrin College    Lisneal  1-3 Rathmore 
St Mary's CBGS 6-1 Methodist College    Slemish College 0-3 SRC (Armagh)
Christian Brothers GS (Omagh) 0-3 RBAI    St Michael's (Enniskillen) 0-3 Ballyclare Secondary 
St Colm's (Twinbrook) 7-2 Shimna Integrated College   St Louise's Comprehensive 5-1 Campbell College
Trinity College 1-0 St Louis (Ballymena)   Dromore High  4-2 SRC (Lurgan)
Larne High  4-0 Lagan College   Regent House  4-0 St Colman's (Ballynahinch)
St Patrick's College (Dungannon) 4-10 NRC (Magherafelt)   Cambridge House  0-6 Belfast Royal Academy
Foyle College  0-3 CBS (Glen Road)        
             
     Second Round         
             
        RBAI 2-4 Ballyclare Secondary 
Cullybackey College  1-5 Banbridge Academy   Portadown College  2-5 NRC (Coleraine)
SERC (Lisburn)  6-0 SRC (Newry)    St Mary's CBGS  2-0 Rathmore 
Larne High 3-4 Trinity College (Belfast)    Dromore  1-5 De La Salle (Belfast)
Lismore  0-2 St Josephs Boys (Derry)   Impact Training 1-5 Colaiste Feirste 
St Louise's Comprehensive  7-2  Omagh Academy    SRC (Armagh)  3-0   NRC (Newtownabbey)
Glengormley  1-2 Ballymena Academy    Regent House 1-4 St Ronan's (Lurgan)
Belfast Royal Academy 7-2 St Kevin's College    St Patrick's Academy (Dungannon) 0-3  CBS (Glen Road)
             
     Third Round         
             
Trinity College  5-0 Hazelwood    St Malachy's College  2-0 St Joseph's Boys (Derry)
St Mary's CBGS  5-2 NRC (Magherafelt)    Ashfield Boys  4-2 St Louise's Comprehensive 
NWRC (Derry)  3-0 Colaiste Feirste    SERC (Lisburn)  7-2 CBS (Glen Road)
Boys Model  3-2 SRC (Armagh)    De La Salle (Belfast)  4-3 NRC (Coleraine) 
Bangor Grammar  1-2 Holy Cross (Strabane)    St Columb's College  4-1 St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)
St Ronan's (Lurgan)  1-5 Edmund Rice College    Enniskillen Royal GS  2-1 Banbridge Academy 
Grosvenor Grammar  2-1 O.L & St Patrick's    Belfast Met  p3-3 Ballyclare Secondary 
Ballymena Academy  0-1   Laurelhill    Bangor Academy   2-0 Belfast Royal Academy  
             
Fourth Round             
             
Grosvenor Grammar 1-2 Holy Cross (Strabane)   St Columb's College  4-4p     St Malachy's
SERC (Lisburn) 5-3 Enniskillen Royal   NWRC (Derry)

0-3

Belfast Met 
Trinity College 3-2 Ashfield Boys    De La Salle (Belfast) p0-0 St Mary's CBGS
Bangor Academy p0-0 Boys Model    Edmund Rice 

3-1  

Laurelhill 
             
Quarter Final             
             
Belfast Met   5-2  SERC (Lisburn)     Trinity College   p3-3 Bangor Academy  
Edmund Rice College   1-1p St Malachy's College    Holy Cross (Strabane)  2-4  De La Salle (Belfast)  
             
Semi Final            
             
St Malachys College  5-1 Trinity College    De La Salle  3-2 Belfast Met 
             
Final    Seaview 12.30pm    Monday 18th March     
             
St Malachys College  3-1 AET De La Salle (Belfast)        
             
             
             
             
             
Final             
St Columb's College 2-1 St Patrick's (Downpatrick)   Seaview    
             
Semi Final             
St Columb's College  2-1 Enniskillen Royal    Holy Cross  0-1 St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)
             
Quarter Final             
Belfast Met  1-1p St Patrick GS (Downpatrick)   Hazelwood  0-6 Enniskillen Royal
Holy Cross  2-1 Bangor Academy    St Columb's College  3-0 Strabane Academy
             
             
Fourth Round             
South West College   1-4 St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)   Strabane Academy  4-2 Rathmore 
Belfast Royal Academy  1-4 St Columb's College    Belfast Met  7-0 St Mary's CBGS
St Malachy's College 0-3 Bangor Grammar   St Patrick's Academy 2-4 Enniskillen Royal
Foyle College  0-3 Holy Cross Strabane    Lismore  1-1p Hazelwood 
             
Third Round             
Boys Model 0-1 Rathmore    Portadown College 3-5 St Mary's CBGS
Banbridge Academy  2-2 p Belfast Royal Academy    Edmund Rice College  2-2 p Strabane Academy 
NRC 0-4 Bangor Grammar    SRC (Armagh) 1-4 St Malachy's College 
Enniskillen Royal GS 4-1 St Joseph's Boys Derry   Larne High  2-5 St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)
St Louis (Ballymena) 0-3 Hazelwood    South West College  3-0 Grosvenor 
St Patrick's Academy (Dungannon) 0-5 NWRC (Derry)   Belfast Metropolitan College  4-2 Trinity College (Belfast)
Ashfield  2-4 Holy Cross (Strabane)   RBAI  2-3 Lismore 
St Columb's College  3-0 O.L & St Patrick's    Foyle College  p2-2 Lagan College 
             
             
             
Second Round             
Wellington College 1-4 Bangor Grammar    Banbridge Academy  2-0    Rainey Endowed 
NRC (Magherafelt)  3-5 Trinity College   St Malachy's  7-2     Methodist College
St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick) 4-1 De La Salle    Laurelhill 2-2 NRC (Coleraine)
St Patrick's Academy (Dungannon) 2-1 Slemish College   Ballyclare Secondary  0-3 Hazelwood 
Lismore  3-0      St Colm's (Draperstown)   South West College 4-2 SRC (Newry)
Larne High 5-1 Impact Training School   Colaiste Feirste 1-3 Belfast Royal Academy 
Portadown College 2-1 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)   St Colm's (Twinbrook) 0-5 Foyle College
Bangor Academy  1-3  Strabane Academy    Regent House 0-3 Enniskillen Royal GS
             
First Round            
             
Banbridge Academy  2-1 St Patrick's College    Portadown College  3-1  SERC (Lisburn)
Hazelwood  1-0 Aquinas    Belfast Royal Academy  6-0 Glengormley 
St Louise's Comprehensive 4-4 Ballyclare Secondary    NRC (Newtownabbey) 4-6 St Colm's (Twinbrook)
Carrick Grammar 3-6 Wellington College   Laurelhill 6-0 Corpus Christi
Colaiste Feirste  1-0 Campbell College   St Colm's (Draperstown) 4-3 Dromore High
Castlederg  1-3 Methodist College   Slemish  9-0 St Joseph's College (Belfast)
Cullybackey College 0-5 South West College   Omagh Academy  1-7 St Malachy's College
Oakgrove College 1-4 De La Salle (Belfast)   CBS (Glen Road) 0-2 Trinity College (Belfast)
NRC (Magherafelt) 5-2 Ballymena Academy   St Pius X (Magherafelt) 4-8 St Patricks Academy (Dungannon)
BYE v Bangor Academy   Strangford College 0-8 Bangor Grammar
             
Last modified onTuesday, 19 March 2019 10:25

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C