NISFA Top Banner

Log in

Northern Ireland Schools Cup U18

Featured Northern Ireland Schools Cup U18
Final             
Grosvenor Grammar  3-1 St Columb's College         
             
Semi Final             
Grosvenor Grammar  7-1 RBAI    Edmund Rice College  0-4 St Columb's College
             
             
Final            
Grovenor 3v1 St Columb's College        
Venue Seaview 11.00am             
             
Semi Finals            
Grovenor 7v2 RBAI   St Columb's College 1v0 Edmund Rice College
             
             
Quarter Finals            
Grosvenor  5v0 Ballyclare High    Ashfield  1-3 Edmund Rice College 
VENUE: Seaview        VENUE: Seaview     
Model  0-1 RBAI    St.Columb's College  2-1  O.I.. & St. Parick's 
VENUE: Solitude        VENUE: Moyola Park     
             
Fourth Round             
St. Patrick's Acad (Dungannon) 0-4 Model    Grosvenor 2v1 Belfast Metropolitan College
Ashfield 3v1 Portadown College   RBAI  1v0 St. Malachy's College
O.L. & St. Patrick's 3v0 Strabane Academy   St. Columb's College 1-0 Regent House
Edmund Rice College 3v0  Banbridge Academy    Ballyclare High 3v1 NWRC (Derry)
             
             
Third Round             
Ballyclare High 4-2 Laurelhill   St. Patrick's (Belfast) 2-6 Edmund Rice College
Holy Cross (Strabane) 1-3 Model   Lagan College 0-2 Strabane Academy
St. Louis (Ballymena) 0-3 Belfast Metropolitan College   St. Patrick's Acad (Dungannon) 4-3 St Pius X (Magherafelt)
Fivemiletown 1-6 Portadown College   O.L. & St. Patrick's 3-1 CBS (Glen Road)
St. Malachy's College 3-2 St. Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)   Christian Brothers GS (Omagh) 2-6 RBAI
St. Joseph's (Londonderry) v Grosvenor   NWRC (Derry) 4-2 SRC (Armagh)
St. Columb's College 2-1 St. Mary's CBGS   Banbridge Academy 3-3 St. Joseph's College (Belfast)
Enniskillen Royal GS 3-9 Ashfield        
             
 Second Round             
             
 St Joseph's (Londonderry)  vW  Glengormley    St Patrick's College (Dungannon)  0-2  Laurelhill 
 Portadown College  7-2   Bangor Academy    Hazelwood   1-3  St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)
Bangor Grammar School 3-7 St Patrick's (Belfast)   St Patrick's College (Ballymena) 1-1 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
Regent House 4-1 Corpus Christi   Enniskillen Royal GS 5-0 NRC (Coleraine) 
Strabane Academy 7-3 Dromore High   Belfast Metropolitan College 7-0 Fort Hill
St Colman's (Ballynahinch) 0-6 RBAI   Methodists College  0-0 CBS (Glen Road)
Ashfield 4-1 Carrick College   De La Salle (Belfast) 3-4 Edmund Rice College
Wellington College 2-2 Fivemiletown   St Pius X (Magherafelt) 2-1 Lumen Christi College
             
First Round             
             
Bangor Grammar  2-0 De La Salle (Downpatrick)   St Patrick's (Lisburn) 1-1p Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
CBS (Glen Road) 4-1 St Colm's (Twinbrook)   Oakgrove College 0-4 Ashfield Boys
Castlederg  1-2 Wellington College    Bangor Academy  5-3 Omagh Academy 
Slemish  1-2 Dromore High    St Joseph (Enniskillen) 3-5 De La Salle (Belfast)
Regent House  16-1 St Louises Comprehensive   St Brigid's (Londonderry) W- Enniskillen Royal GS
St Colm's (Draperstown) 0-9 Strabane Academy    St Patrick's Belfast  5-0 Belfast Royal Academy 
SRC (Newry) 1-2 NRC (Coleraine)   Aquinas  1-6 Hazelwood
SERC (Lisburn) 0-1 St Patricks College (Dungannon)   Forthill  8-1 Carrick Grammar
Corpus Christi 5-0 Cullybackey College   Ballymena Academy  0-1 Methodist College 
Edmund Rice College  2-0 Colaiste Feirste    Campbell College 2-8 St Pius X (Magerafelt)
RBAI   -W Foyle College    Abbey GS (Newry) 0-8 Carrick College 
Impact Training School W- Laurelhill    Rainey Endowed  0-8 St Joseph's (Londonderry)
             
Last modified onTuesday, 16 May 2017 09:17

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C