NISFA Top Banner

Log in

Northern Ireland U16 Plate

First Round    2018/19      
           
Newry High  1-3 St Mary's (Magherafelt)  St Columba's (Portaferry) 4-2 St Colman's (Ballynahinch)
Parkhall  7-1 Shimna Integrated College  Lagan College  p3-3 St Pat's & St Brigid's (Claudy)
Banbridge Academy  3-0 Omagh High       
           
Second Round           
           
St Mary's (Magherafelt)  6-0 Omagh Academy  Trinity College  3-0 Priory College
Lagan College  8-0 Cullybackey College  Regent House  4-2 Carrick Grammar 
Banbridge Academy  0-3 St Patrick's Academy (Lisburn)  Devenish College 2-1 Wellington College 
De La Salle (Downpatrick) 3-0 St Columba's (Portaferry) Parkhall  7-5 Methodist College
           
Quarter Final           
           
St Patrick's (Lisburn)  1-2 Trinity College  Devenish College 1-2 St Mary's (Magherafelt) 
Regent House  3-0 Lagan College  Parkhall  v De La Salle (Downpatrick)
           
Semi Final           
           
Parkhall or De La Salle (Downpatrick) v Regent House  Trinity College  v St Mary's (Magherafelt)
           
           
           
           
First Round    2017/18       
           
Devenish College  10-1 Omagh Academy  Ballymena Academy  0-5 Colaiste Feirste 
St Colm's (Twinbrook) 0-3 St Pius X (Magherafelt) Methodist College 3-4 Banbridge Academy
Wellington College 1-6 Omagh CBGS Strabane Academy  0-7 Oakgrove College
Edmund Rice  2-0 St Colm's (Draperstown) Glengormley  3-0 CBS (Glen Road)
           
Quarter Finals           
           
Banbridge Academy 3-2 Devenish College St Piux X (Magherafelt) 3-2 Colaiste Feirste 
Glengormley  9-3 Oakgrove College Edmund Rice College 1-2 Omagh CBGS
           
Semi Final           
           
Glengormley  1-3 St Pius x (Magherafelt) Omagh CBS  0-4 Banbridge Academy 
           
Final            
           
St Pius x (Magherafelt)  3-0  Banbridge Academy       
           
St Pius X (Magherafelt) v Banbridge Academy       
           
Quarter Final           
VENUE Mallusk PF           
Abbey Community College  5v1 Strabane Academy  Dromore High  4v2 Edmund Rice College 
Ashfield  4v1 St. Colm's (Draperstown) Foyle College  v Wllington College (Eliminated)
           
Second Round           
           
Lisneal College 0-2 Dromore High  St Colm's (Draperstown) 2-1 St Pius X (Maghrafelt)
Colaiste Feirste  2-4 Edmund Rice College Strabane Academy   St Colms(Twinbrook) WITHDREW
Campbell College 1-1 Foyle College (Foyle win 4-5 on Penalties) Fort Hill 0-4 Abbey Community College 
Oakgrove College 2-5 Wellington College Methodist College 3-10 Ashfield
           
First Round           
           
Foyle College 3-3 Breda Academy  Ballymena Academy  0-6 St Pius X (Magherafelt)
           
Byes          
Abbey Community College    Ashfield  Campbell College   Colaiste Feirste
Edmund Rice College    Fort hill  Methodist College   Oakgrove College
St Colm's (Draperstown)   Wellington College      
           
           
Last modified onFriday, 01 March 2019 15:55

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C