NISFA Top Banner

Log in

2018/19 U16 School Cup Fixtures

U16 Cup 2018/19   First Round         
St Colm's (Twinbrook)  v St Colmans (Ballynahinch)    St Columba's (Portaferry)  0-1 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
Foyle College v Trinity College (Belfast)   Rathmore  5-0 St Patrick's & St Brigids (Claudy)
RBAI  v Lagan College    Abbey Community College 6-2 Devenish College
Omagh Academy  3-0 Fort hill    St Killians College  v Mercy College 
Carrick Grammar  3-0 Oakgrove College   Edmund Rice College 3-0 Omagh High
Cambridge House  v Methodist College    Integrated College Dungannon 1-6 Nendrum College 
Wellington College  v Grosvenor Grammar    St Conor's College  3-5 Campbell College 
Dalriada  2-0 Colaiste Feirste    Ballymena Academy  8-2 Cullybackey College 
CBS (Glen Road)  0-3 De La Salle (Downpatrick)   Newry High  2-0 Breda Academy 
St Marys (Magherafelt) 0-3 St Patrick's (Lisburn)        
             
    Second Round          
             
RBAI or Lagan College  v Priory College    St Josephs Boys Derry  v CBS (Glen Road) or De La Salle (Downpatrick)
Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)  v Newry High or Breda Academy    Shimna Integrated College  v Lisnagarvey 
Abbey Community College or Devenish College  v Parkhall College    Lismore  3-1 Omagh Academy
Dromore High  v Foyle College or Trinity College    St Pius X (Magherafelt) v St Conor's College or Campbell College 
Cambridge House or Methodist College  v Lumen Christi College    Dalriada or Colaiste Feirste  v Ballymena Academy or Cullybackey
Rathmore or St Pat's & St Brigid's (Claudy)  v Integrated College Dungannon or Nendrum    St Killian's College  v St Colm's (Twinbrook) or St Colman's (Ballynahinch)
Wellington College or Grosvenor  v Carrick Grammar or Oakgrove College    Regent House  v St Joseph's College (Belfast) 
St Mary's (Magherafelt) or St Patrick's (Lisburn)  v Edmund Rice College or Omagh High    Banbridge Academy  0-2 Glengormley 
             
             

 

 

First Round             
             
Ballymena Academy  0-4 Fivemiletown    Banbridge Academy  0-5       Dromore High 
Edmund Rice College  3-0       St Colm's (Draperstown)    St Colm's (Twinbrook)  3-7 Limavady Grammar 
Lagan College  7-1 Strabane Academy    St Pius X (Magherafelt)  2-4 St Michael's (Enniskillen) 
Ashfield  7-3 CBS (Glen Road)    Campbell College  3-0 Corpus Christi 
Methodist College  2-6 RBAI    Laurelhill  9-0 Strangford College
Colaiste Feirste  3-5 Abbey Community College         
             
Second Round             
             
Ashfield Boys 3-0 Integrated College Dungannon   Abbey Community College 1-4 Dalriada 
Lagan College 2-1 Foyle College    St Joseph's (Donaghmore)  0-0 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh) 
Forthill 2-0 Nendrum College    Rathmore   3-0 St Patrick's College (Ballymena) 
Laurelhill  3-0 Devenish College    Oakgrove College   2-3 Enniskillen Royal GS 
Campbell College  1-3 Lumen Christi College    Dromore  2-1 Edmund Rice College
St Michael's (Enniskillen) 4-0 Fivemiletown    St Malachy's College  5-0 Carrick Grammar 
St Louis (Ballymena)  4-1 Glengormley     St Killian's College   3-0 Wellington College 
Omagh Academy  0-8 RBAI     Cambridge House   3-2 Limavady Grammar
             
Third Round             
             
Holy Cross Strabane 2-0  O.L & St Patrick's   St Louis (Ballymena) 2-6 St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)
Dalriada 0-3 St Malachy's College   Craigavon Senior High 6-0 RBAI
Rathmore v Ashfield    St Columb's College 11-1 St Joseph's Donaghmore
Cambridge House 2-0 St Joseph's Boys Derry   St Michael's Enniskillen 5-0 Fothill
St Pats & St Brigid's Claudy 1-7 Enniskillen Royal GS   Dromore High 0-3 De La Salle (Belfast)
Laurelhill  8-1 Larne High   Bangor Academy  3-0 Lagan College
Ballyclare Secondary 2-1 De La Salle (Downpatrick)    Portadown College  7-0 Lumen Christi College
St Joseph's College (Belfast) v Boys Model    St Killian's College 2-1 Grosvenor 
             
Fourth Round             
             
St Killian's College  2-2p St Michael's (Enniskillen)   Bangor Academy  1-3 Portadown College
Craigavon Senior High 2-3  De La Salle (Belfast)   St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)  2-4 St Columb's College 
St Malachy's College  1-0 Rathmore    Laurelhill   1-0 Holy Cross (Strabane)
Cambridge House   3-7 Boys Model   Ballyclare Secondary   1-4 Enniskillen Royal GS
             
Quarter Final            
St Columb's College 4-1 St Michael's (Enniskillen)   De La Salle  2-1 Portadown College 
Enniskillen Royal GS 3-1 Laurelhill    Model  2-2p St Malachy's
             
 Semi Final             
 De La Salle  3-0  Enniskillen Royal   St Columb's College   4-2 St Malachy's College  
             
Final             
De La Salle  0-3 St Columb's College    Ballymena Showgrounds    18th April 

 

 

Last modified onMonday, 15 October 2018 13:38

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C