Logo
Print this page

2019/20 U14 Schools Cup Fixtures

U14 Scools Cup 2019/20            
             
Shimna Integrated College 3-2 Lisneal   Lurgan JHS  2-0  Glengormley 
Enniskillen Royal  4-3 Abbey Community College    Integrated College Dungannon v Breda Academy
St Pats & St Brigid's (Claudy) 4-8 Ballyclare High   Clounagh JHS  6-1 Strangford
Larne High 6-0  Nendrum College   St Josephs College (Belfast)  1-2 Castlederg
De La Salle (Belfast)  v St Brigid's    Priory College  1-0 St Colman's (Ballynahinch)
             
 Second Round             
             
 De La Salle (Downpatrick) 6-3  Priory College     Wellington College  5-3   St Conor's College 
 Shimna Integrated  p2-2  Larne High     Laurelhill  3-2  Ballyclare High 
 Parkhall  Enniskillen Royal     Integrated College Dungannon  St Killian's College  
 St Pius X (Magherafelt) 1-7  Trinity College     Lumen Christi College   2-3  Clounagh 
 St Brigids College  1-0  St Mary's (Magherafelt)    Oakgrove College  1-11   Ashfield 
 Killicomaine  0-6  All Saints College     St Colm's (Twinbrook)  2-0  Fivemiletown 
 Hazelwood  3-5  Devenish College     Lurgan Junior High  3-0  Omagh High 
 St Kevin's College 0-5  Ballyclare Secondary      St Malachys College Edmund Rice College 
 Carrick Grammar  St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)         
             
 Third Round             
             
 Clounagh  Devenish College    O.L & St Patricks   Model  
 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh) St Colm's (Twinbrook)    Lurgan Junior High  Ashfield  
St Brigid's College  Lagan College     St Columbs College  St Malachys College or Edmund Rice   
 Wellington College Shimna Integrated College    Ballyclare Secondary   v St Mary's CBGS  
 Trinity College  Rathmore     Laurelhill  St Josephs Boys Derry  
 Integrated College Dungannon De La Salle (Downpatrick)    Parkhall  Bangor Academy  
Cullybackey College  v St Patricks Academy (Lisburn)   Castlederg  v Holy Cross College 
St Ronan's (Lurgan) v All Saints College    Carrick Grammar or St Patricks GS (Downpatrick) v Tandragee
             
             
             
             
U14 Cup 2018/19     First Round         
Trinity College (Belfast) 1-7 St Ronan's (Lurgan)   Oakgrove College  1-4 Rathmore 
Banbridge High 0-6 Saintfield    Ballyclare High 10-0 Castlederg
Ballyclare Secondary  3-4 Lurgan Junior High    Devenish College  2-0 New-Bridge Integrated 
Integrated College Dungannon 3-5 Omagh High    St Columba's (Portaferry) 0-5 St Patrick's (Lisburn)
St Conor's College  1-7 St Pius X (Magherafelt)   Foyle College  3-0 St Michael's (Enniskillen)
Larne High  2-7 Colaiste Feirste    St Josephs College (Belfast)  0-5 Carrick Academy 
Shimna Integrated  1-2 Enniskillen Royal GS   Killicomaine  3-2 Dromore High 
Lumen Christie College  4-1 De La Salle (Downpatrick)   St Killians College  1-2 CBS (Glen Road)
Wellington College  7-2 Hazelwood    Kilkeel  9-0 Mercy College 
St Patrick's & St Brigids College  2-5 De La Salle (Belfast)   St Marys CBGS  6-0 Lisneal 
Breda Academy  3-0 St Colms (Twinbrook)    Aquinas  4-1  St Louis (Ballymena)  
             
    Second Round         
             
Tandragee JHS  3-0 Glengormley   St Patrick's (Lisburn) 3-0 Foyle College
Cambridge House  2-0 Kilkeel   Omagh High  1-3 Rathmore 
Aquinas 2-2p CBS (Glen Road)   St Colman's (Ballynahinch)  1-3 Nendrum College 
St Kevin's College  1-4 Wellington College   Colaiste Feirste  3-2 Killicomaine
St Pius X (Magherafelt) 0-2 Ballyclare High   St Ronan's (Lurgan)  4-2 Abbey Community College 
St Mary's CBGS 8-0 Saintfield    Lurgan Junior High  2-0 Devenish College 
Lumen Christi College p0-0 De La Salle (Belfast)    Priory College  10-0 Fivemiletown
        Breda Academy  0-3 St Patrick's College (Dungannon) 
             
    Third Round         
             
St Patrick's (Lisburn) 2-0 Nendrum College   Colaiste Feirste  2-1 St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)
St Ronan (Lurgan) 3-1 CBS (Glen Road)   Priory College  4-1 Carrick Grammar 
Lurgan Junior High  6-1 Wellington College   St Patrick's College (Dungannon) 2-3 St Malachy's College 
Rathmore  2-3 Boys Model   Laurelhill  0-1 Enniskillen Royal GS 
Ashfield Boys  1-6 St Mary's CBGS    Cambridge House  1-4 Cullybackey College 
Lumen Christi College  p1-1 Edmund Rice College    Clounagh JHS  6-0 St Joseph's Boys (Derry) 
Holy Cross (Strabane) 3-0 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)    O.L & St Patrick's 1-10 St Columb's College 
Tandragee JHS  5-0 Ballyclare High    Lagan College  0-3 Bangor Academy 
             
     Fourth Round         
             
St Patrick's (Lisburn) 1-0 St Malachy's College    Bangor Academy  v Colaiste Feirste 
Enniskillen Royal  0-1 Tandragee    Rathmore  6-1 Lumen Christi College 
Lurgan Junior High  0-7 St Columb's College   Cullybackey College  4-4p Holy Cross (Strabane)
Clounagh JHS  1-4 St Mary's CBGS   Priory College  4-5 St Ronan's (Lurgan) 
             
Quarter Final             
             
Rathmore  1-1p Holy Cross (Strabane)   St Mary's CBGS  3-1 Bangor Academy 
Tandragee 1-3 St Patrick's (Lisburn)    St Ronan's (Lurgan)   2-3 St Columb's College 
             
 Semi Final             
             
St Columb's College  2-0  St Patrick's Lisburn     Holy Cross (Strabane)   2-1  St Mary's CBGS 
             
 Final             
             
St Columb's College  4-0 Holy Cross (Strabane)   Tuesday 16th April  11am Brandywell

 

 

 

 

2017/18    First Round         
CBS (Glen Road) 0-7       Breda Academy   Colaiste Feirste 2-5 Lismore 
St Joseph's College (Belfast)    3-7 Parkhall College   Oakgrove College 5-1       Nendrum College
Carrick College  6-2 Abbey Community College    Lumen Christi College  5-1 De La Salle (Downpatrick)
Kilkeel 1-2 Dalriada   St Killian's College  3-0 St Colm's (Twinbrook)
Newbridge Integrated  1-2 Devenish College    St Pat's & St Brigid's (Claudy)  3-3p Larne High 
Hazelwood  3-0 Saintfield    Trinity College (Belfast)  6-0 Cambridge House 
Ballyclare High 3-0 Lisnagarvey   Strabane Academy  0-7 Ballyclare Secondary
             
Second Round            
Oakgrove Collge 0-3 Ballyclare High   Lisneal  4-2 Enniskillen Royal GS
St Killian's College 3-0 Glengormley    De La Salle (Belfast) 3-1 Parkhall College 
Strangford College  0-5 Omagh High   Integrated College Dungannon 2-7 Lagan College 
Carrick College 3-6 Trinity College (Belfast)   Corpus Christi 0-1 Cullybackey 
Breda Academy  2-3 Lurgan Junior High School    Devenish College  1-6 Ballyclare Secondary
Fivemiletown  0-7 Lumen Christi College   Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)  3-0 Hazelwood
 St Pius X (Magherafelt)  2-3 Priory College     Dalriada   3-0 Larne High  
Lismore  5-0 Castlederg     Foyle College   9-1 St Louis (Ballymena) 
             
Third Round             
             
Clounagh 5-6 St Columb's College   Dromore High 0-3 Model 
Lisneal  p3-3 St Malachy's College   Carrick Grammar  1-5 O.L & St Patrick's
Killicomaine  2-2p St Joseph's (Londonderry)   Lismore  1-2 Bangor Academy
Lagan College  8-5 Edmund Rice College   Lurgan Junior High 2-1 Holy Cross (Strabane)
Lumen Christi College 3-2 Dalriada   Ballyclare Secondary  1-5 Ashfield 
De La Salle (Belfast)  7-0 Omagh High   Foyle College  3-0 Laurelhill
Cullybackey College 2-1 Trinity College    Ballyclare High  2-0 Rathmore 
St Killian's College  0-5 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)   St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick) 1-3 Priory College
             
Fourth Round             
St Columb's College 7-3 Foyle College   Ashfield  0-5 O.L. & St Patrick's
St Joseph's (Londonderry) 5-0 Lumen Christi College   Bangor Academy 2-1 Ballyclare High
De La Salle (Belfast) 2-3 Cullybackey College   Priory College  4-7 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
Lagan College 2-1 Lurgan Junior High   Model  6-4 Lisneal 
             
Quarter Finals             
             
Bangor Academy  2-3 St Columb's College    St Joseph's (Londonderry)  0-5 O.L. & St Patrick's 
 Model  2-3  Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)     Lagan College  3-1 Cullybackey College 
             
Semi Final             
St Columb's College 4-1 Lagan College    Our Lady & St Patricks  4-0 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
             
Final             
Our Lady & St Patrick's  1-0 St Columb's College     Brandywell     
Last modified onThursday, 28 November 2019 14:21
.