NISFA Top Banner

Log in

2017/18 U14 Schools Cup Fixtures

U14 Cup 2018/19     First Round         
Trinity College (Belfast) 1-7 St Ronan's (Lurgan)   Oakgrove College  1-4 Rathmore 
Banbridge High 0-6 Saintfield    Ballyclare High 10-0 Castlederg
Ballyclare Secondary  3-4 Lurgan Junior High    Devenish College  2-0 New-Bridge Integrated 
Integrated College Dungannon 3-5 Omagh High    St Columba's (Portaferry) 0-5 St Patrick's (Lisburn)
St Conor's College  1-7 St Pius X (Magherafelt)   Foyle College  3-0 St Michael's (Enniskillen)
Larne High  2-7 Colaiste Feirste    St Josephs College (Belfast)  0-5 Carrick Academy 
Shimna Integrated  1-2 Enniskillen Royal GS   Killicomaine  3-2 Dromore High 
Lumen Christie College  4-1 De La Salle (Downpatrick)   St Killians College  1-2 CBS (Glen Road)
Wellington College  7-2 Hazelwood    Kilkeel  9-0 Mercy College 
St Patrick's & St Brigids College  2-5 De La Salle (Belfast)   St Marys CBGS  6-0 Lisneal 
Breda Academy  3-0 St Colms (Twinbrook)    Aquinas  4-1  St Louis (Ballymena)  
             
    Second Round         
             
Tandragee JHS  3-0 Glengormley   St Patrick's (Lisburn) 3-0 Foyle College
Cambridge House  2-0 Kilkeel or Mercy College   Omagh High  1-3 Rathmore 
Aquinas v CBS (Glen Road)   St Colman's (Ballynahinch)  1-3 Nendrum College 
St Kevin's College  1-4 Wellington College   Colaiste Feirste  3-2 Killicomaine
St Pius X (Magherafelt) 0-2 Ballyclare High   St Ronan's (Lurgan)  4-2 Abbey Community College 
St Mary's CBGS 8-0 Saintfield    Lurgan Junior High  2-0 Devenish College 
Lumen Christi College p0-0 De La Salle (Belfast)    Priory College  10-0 Fivemiletown
         Breda Academy  St Patrick's College (Dungannon) 
             
    Third Round         
             
St Patrick's (Lisburn) v Nendrum College   Colaiste Feirste  v St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)
St Ronan (Lurgan) v Aquinas or CBS (Glen Road)   Priory College  v Carrick Grammar 
Lurgan Junior High  v Wellington College   Breda Academy or St Patrick's College (Dungannon) v St Malachy's College 
Rathmore  v Boys Model   Laurelhill  v Enniskillen Royal GS 
Ashfield Boys  v St Mary's CBGS    Cambridge House  v Cullybackey College 
Lumen Christi College  v Edmund Rice College    Clounagh JHS  v St Joseph's Boys (Derry) 
Holy Cross (Strabane) v Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)    O.L & St Patrick's v St Columb's College 
Tandragee JHS  v Ballyclare High    Lagan College  v Bangor Academy 
             
             

 

 

 

 

2017/18    First Round         
CBS (Glen Road) 0-7       Breda Academy   Colaiste Feirste 2-5 Lismore 
St Joseph's College (Belfast)    3-7 Parkhall College   Oakgrove College 5-1       Nendrum College
Carrick College  6-2 Abbey Community College    Lumen Christi College  5-1 De La Salle (Downpatrick)
Kilkeel 1-2 Dalriada   St Killian's College  3-0 St Colm's (Twinbrook)
Newbridge Integrated  1-2 Devenish College    St Pat's & St Brigid's (Claudy)  3-3p Larne High 
Hazelwood  3-0 Saintfield    Trinity College (Belfast)  6-0 Cambridge House 
Ballyclare High 3-0 Lisnagarvey   Strabane Academy  0-7 Ballyclare Secondary
             
Second Round            
Oakgrove Collge 0-3 Ballyclare High   Lisneal  4-2 Enniskillen Royal GS
St Killian's College 3-0 Glengormley    De La Salle (Belfast) 3-1 Parkhall College 
Strangford College  0-5 Omagh High   Integrated College Dungannon 2-7 Lagan College 
Carrick College 3-6 Trinity College (Belfast)   Corpus Christi 0-1 Cullybackey 
Breda Academy  2-3 Lurgan Junior High School    Devenish College  1-6 Ballyclare Secondary
Fivemiletown  0-7 Lumen Christi College   Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)  3-0 Hazelwood
 St Pius X (Magherafelt)  2-3 Priory College     Dalriada   3-0 Larne High  
Lismore  5-0 Castlederg     Foyle College   9-1 St Louis (Ballymena) 
             
Third Round             
             
Clounagh 5-6 St Columb's College   Dromore High 0-3 Model 
Lisneal  p3-3 St Malachy's College   Carrick Grammar  1-5 O.L & St Patrick's
Killicomaine  2-2p St Joseph's (Londonderry)   Lismore  1-2 Bangor Academy
Lagan College  8-5 Edmund Rice College   Lurgan Junior High 2-1 Holy Cross (Strabane)
Lumen Christi College 3-2 Dalriada   Ballyclare Secondary  1-5 Ashfield 
De La Salle (Belfast)  7-0 Omagh High   Foyle College  3-0 Laurelhill
Cullybackey College 2-1 Trinity College    Ballyclare High  2-0 Rathmore 
St Killian's College  0-5 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)   St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick) 1-3 Priory College
             
Fourth Round             
St Columb's College 7-3 Foyle College   Ashfield  0-5 O.L. & St Patrick's
St Joseph's (Londonderry) 5-0 Lumen Christi College   Bangor Academy 2-1 Ballyclare High
De La Salle (Belfast) 2-3 Cullybackey College   Priory College  4-7 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
Lagan College 2-1 Lurgan Junior High   Model  6-4 Lisneal 
             
Quarter Finals             
             
Bangor Academy  2-3 St Columb's College    St Joseph's (Londonderry)  0-5 O.L. & St Patrick's 
 Model  2-3  Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)     Lagan College  3-1 Cullybackey College 
             
Semi Final             
St Columb's College 4-1 Lagan College    Our Lady & St Patricks  4-0 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
             
Final             
Our Lady & St Patrick's  1-0 St Columb's College     Brandywell     
Last modified onTuesday, 13 November 2018 15:33
More in this category: « Northern Ireland Schools Cup U14

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C