NISFA Top Banner

Log in

2017/18 U14 Schools Cup Fixtures

U14 Cup 2018/19     First Round         
Trinity College (Belfast) v St Ronan's (Lurgan)   Oak grove College  v Rathmore 
Banbridge High v Saintfield    Ballyclare High v Castlederg
Ballyclare Secondary  v Lurgan Junior High    Devenish College  v New-Bridge Integrated 
Integrated College Dungannon v Omaha High    St Columba's (Portaferry) v St Patrick's (Lisburn)
St Conor's College  v St Pius X (Magherafelt)   Foyle College  v St Michael's (Enniskillen)
Larne High  v Colaiste Feirste    St Josephs College (Belfast)  v Carrick Academy 
Shaman Integrated    Enniskillen Royal GS   Killicomaine    Dromore High 
Lumen Christie College    De La Salle (Downpatrick)   St Killians College  v CBS (Glen Road)
Wellington College  v Hazelwood    Kilkeel  v Mercy College 
St Patrick's & St Brigids College  v De La Salle (Belfast)   St Marys CBGS  v Lisneal 
Breda Academy  v St Colms (Twinbrook)        

 

 

 

 

2017/18    First Round         
CBS (Glen Road) 0-7       Breda Academy   Colaiste Feirste 2-5 Lismore 
St Joseph's College (Belfast)    3-7 Parkhall College   Oakgrove College 5-1       Nendrum College
Carrick College  6-2 Abbey Community College    Lumen Christi College  5-1 De La Salle (Downpatrick)
Kilkeel 1-2 Dalriada   St Killian's College  3-0 St Colm's (Twinbrook)
Newbridge Integrated  1-2 Devenish College    St Pat's & St Brigid's (Claudy)  3-3p Larne High 
Hazelwood  3-0 Saintfield    Trinity College (Belfast)  6-0 Cambridge House 
Ballyclare High 3-0 Lisnagarvey   Strabane Academy  0-7 Ballyclare Secondary
             
Second Round            
Oakgrove Collge 0-3 Ballyclare High   Lisneal  4-2 Enniskillen Royal GS
St Killian's College 3-0 Glengormley    De La Salle (Belfast) 3-1 Parkhall College 
Strangford College  0-5 Omagh High   Integrated College Dungannon 2-7 Lagan College 
Carrick College 3-6 Trinity College (Belfast)   Corpus Christi 0-1 Cullybackey 
Breda Academy  2-3 Lurgan Junior High School    Devenish College  1-6 Ballyclare Secondary
Fivemiletown  0-7 Lumen Christi College   Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)  3-0 Hazelwood
 St Pius X (Magherafelt)  2-3 Priory College     Dalriada   3-0 Larne High  
Lismore  5-0 Castlederg     Foyle College   9-1 St Louis (Ballymena) 
             
Third Round             
             
Clounagh 5-6 St Columb's College   Dromore High 0-3 Model 
Lisneal  p3-3 St Malachy's College   Carrick Grammar  1-5 O.L & St Patrick's
Killicomaine  2-2p St Joseph's (Londonderry)   Lismore  1-2 Bangor Academy
Lagan College  8-5 Edmund Rice College   Lurgan Junior High 2-1 Holy Cross (Strabane)
Lumen Christi College 3-2 Dalriada   Ballyclare Secondary  1-5 Ashfield 
De La Salle (Belfast)  7-0 Omagh High   Foyle College  3-0 Laurelhill
Cullybackey College 2-1 Trinity College    Ballyclare High  2-0 Rathmore 
St Killian's College  0-5 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)   St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick) 1-3 Priory College
             
Fourth Round             
St Columb's College 7-3 Foyle College   Ashfield  0-5 O.L. & St Patrick's
St Joseph's (Londonderry) 5-0 Lumen Christi College   Bangor Academy 2-1 Ballyclare High
De La Salle (Belfast) 2-3 Cullybackey College   Priory College  4-7 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
Lagan College 2-1 Lurgan Junior High   Model  6-4 Lisneal 
             
Quarter Finals             
             
Bangor Academy  2-3 St Columb's College    St Joseph's (Londonderry)  0-5 O.L. & St Patrick's 
 Model  2-3  Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)     Lagan College  3-1 Cullybackey College 
             
Semi Final             
St Columb's College 4-1 Lagan College    Our Lady & St Patricks  4-0 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
             
Final             
Our Lady & St Patrick's  1-0 St Columb's College     Brandywell     
Last modified onWednesday, 19 September 2018 11:21
More in this category: « Northern Ireland Schools Cup U14

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C