NISFA Top Banner

Log in

2018/19 U12 Schools Cup Fixtures

U12 Cup 2018/19   First Round         
Parkhall College  1-6 Lisneal    Glengormley  0-7 St Patricks GS (Downpatrick)
Killicomaine  3-0 Foyle College   CBS (Glen Road)  6-1 Fivemiletown College 
St Patricks & St Brigids (Claudy) 3-9 Colaiste Feirste   Cullybackey  5-0 Carrick Grammar 
Omagh High  p2-2 Hazelwood    Enniskillen Royal GS 0-3 St Conor's College 
Breda Academy  0-5 Ballyclare Secondary        
             
     Second Round         
             
De La Salle (Downpatrick)  0-1  Wellington College     Shimna Integrated College 3-0  St Colm's (Twinbrook)
New-bridge Integrated  0-4 CBS (Glen Road)   Cambridge House  3-0 St Colman's (Ballynahinch) 
Lagan College  5-0 Mercy College    Nendrum College  0-7 Abbey Community College
St Conor's College  9-2 Priory College    Larne High  8-1 Oakgrove College 
Dromore High  0-8 St Patricks (Downpatrick)   Lismore  2-0 Lumen Christi 
Killicomaine 4-2 Edmund Rice    Lisneal  5-1 Castlederg 
Omagh High  1-3 St Joseph's College    Cullybackey 1-4 Trinity College 
Laurelhill  7-2 Colaiste Feirste    St Kevin's College  1-9 Ballyclare Secondary
             
    Third Round         
             
Wellington College  4-8 Trinity College    CBS (Glen Road)  0-2 Rathmore 
St Malachy's College  0-2 Lurgan Junior High    Integrated College Dungannon 3-5 Clounagh JHS 
Lismore  7-0 Ballyclare Secondary    St Columb's College  8-2 Holy Cross (Strabane)
Larne High  6-1 Abbey Community College    Bangor Academy  3-0 Cambridge House 
Ashfield Boys  0-1 St Josephs (Derry)    O.L & St Patrick's  3-3 Lagan College 
Lisneal  4-5 Killicomaine    Laurelhill  5-1 St Joseph's (Belfast)
 De La Salle (Belfast)  5-3 St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)     Devenish College   6-2 St Conor's College  
Boys Model  5-0 Shimna Integrated College    Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)  5-2 Aquinas 
             
Fourth Round             
             
De La Salle (Belfast)  2-1 Rathmore    Laurelhill  2-3 Lismore 
St Joseph's Derry  5-4 Lurgan Junior High    Larne High  2-6 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)
Devenish College  1-7 Lagan College    Trinity College (Belfast) 0-5 St Columb's College
Killicomaine  0-1 Boys Model    Clounagh JHS 2-3 Bangor Academy 
             
Quarter Final             
             
Christian Brothers GS (Omagh) 0-3 St Columb's College   Model  5-3 Lismore 
St Joseph's Boys Derry  3-1 De La Salle (Belfast)   Bangor Academy  1-2 Lagan College 
             
 Semi Final             
             
St Columb's College  4-0 Boys Model    St Joseph's (Derry) 1-3 Lagan College 
             
Final             
             
St Columb's College  0-3 Lagan College          

 

 

First Round            
             
St Colm's (Twinbrook)  2-4     Castlederg    Lagan College  2-1 Abbey Community College
Omagh High  2-5 Trinity College   Lismore  2-3     Parkhall 
Larne High  2-5 Breda Academy   Lumen Christi College  3-0 Cambridge House 
             
Second Round             
             
Hazelwood  0-3 Newbridge vIntegrated   Breda Academy  0-3 Corpus Christi 
Parkhall 8-0 Strangford College    Integrated College Dungannon 12-0 Oakgrove College 
De La Salle (Downpatrick)  p4-4 St Patricks (Dungannon)    Castlederg 5-3 Dromore High 
Enniskillen Royal GS  3-2 Ballyclare Secondary    Cullybackey College 1-4 Glengormley 
St Joseph College (Belfast)  0-6 Carrick College    St Louis (Ballymena)  3-0 St Pats & St Brigid's (Claudy) 
Lumen Christi College

2-4

Lisneal    Nendrum College  0-6 Rathmore
Priory College  1-6 St Killian's College    Trinity College (Belfast) 4-1 CBS (Glen Road)
Colaiste Feirste  1-2 De La Salle (Belfast)   Strabane Academy  3-0 Lagan College 
Carrick Grammar  0-2 Laurelhill         
             
 Third Round             
             
Lisneal  0-4 Holy Cross (Strabane)   De La Salle (Downpatrick) 1-7 Bangor Academy
O.L & St Patrick's 1-0 St Columb's College   Christian Brothers GS (Omagh) 6-2 Enniskillen Royal GS
Integrated College Dungannon 5-1 Ashfield    Glengormley  1-1p Lagan College
New-Bridge Integrated  1-4 Model    St Killian's College 2-1 Aquinas
Devenish College 1-1p Clounagh   St Pat's & St Brigid's (Claudy) 0-9 Lurgan Junior High
St Malachy's College 3-0 Carrick College   Castlederg  0-5 St Joseph's (Londonderry)
Trinity College (Belfast) 1-2 Rathmore    Edmund Rice College 1-1p Laurelhill 
Killicomaine  1-3 De La Salle (Belfast)   Parkhall 3-8 Breda Academy 
             
Fourth Round             
             
Laurelhill  v Lurgan Junior High    Breda Academy  0-6 Holy Cross (Strabane)
De La Salle (Belfast) 5-2 Clounagh    Christian Brothers GS (Omagh) 3-0 Lagan College
Model  2-0 Castlederg or St Joseph's   St Malachy's College  3-1 O.L. & St Patrick's
Intergrated College Dungannon 11-0 St Killian's College    Rathmore  5-3 Bangor Academy 
             
Quarter Finals             
             
Christian Brothers GS (Omagh) 0-1 Lurgan JHS    De La Salle (Belfast) 2-4 Holy Cross (Strabane)
Rathmore  1-4 St Malachy's   Integrated College Dungannon 7-2 Model 
             
Semi Final             
             
Holy Cross (Strabane) 4-4p St Malachy's College    Integrated College Dungannon 0-0p Lurgan Junior High 
             
Final             
St Malachy's College  2-2 p Lurgan Junior High         
Last modified onTuesday, 04 June 2019 09:19
More in this category: « St Columb's win U12 cup

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C