NISFA Top Banner

Log in

2017/18 U18 Danske Bank Schools Cup

Featured 2017/18 U18 Danske Bank Schools Cup
Fourth Round             
South West College or Grosvenor  v St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)   Strabane Academy  v Rathmore 
Belfast Royal Academy  v St Columb's College    Belfast Met  v St Mary's CBGS
St Malachy's College v NRC (Coleraine or Bangor Grammar   St Patrick's Academy or NWRC (Derry) v Enniskillen Royal
Foyle College  v Holy Cross Strabane    Lismore  v Hazelwood 
             
Third Round             
Boys Model 0-1 Rathmore    Portadown College 3-5 St Mary's CBGS
Banbridge Academy  2-2 p Belfast Royal Academy    Edmund Rice College  2-2 p Strabane Academy 
NRC v Bangor Grammar    SRC (Armagh) 1-4 St Malachy's College 
Enniskillen Royal GS 4-1 St Joseph's Boys Derry   Larne High  2-5 St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)
St Louis (Ballymena) 0-3 Hazelwood    South West College  v Grosvenor 
St Patrick's Academy (Dungannon) v NWRC (Derry)   Belfast Metropolitan College  4-2 Trinity College (Belfast)
Ashfield  2-4 Holy Cross (Strabane)   RBAI  2-3 Lismore 
St Columb's College  3-0 O.L & St Patrick's    Foyle College  p2-2 Lagan College 
             
             
             
Second Round             
Wellington College 1-4 Bangor Grammar    Banbridge Academy  2-0    Rainey Endowed 
NRC (Magherafelt)  3-5 Trinity College   St Malachy's  7-2     Methodist College
St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick) 4-1 De La Salle    Laurelhill 2-2 NRC (Coleraine)
St Patrick's Academy (Dungannon) 2-1 Slemish College   Ballyclare Secondary  0-3 Hazelwood 
Lismore  3-0      St Colm's (Draperstown)   South West College 4-2 SRC (Newry)
Larne High 5-1 Impact Training School   Colaiste Feirste 1-3 Belfast Royal Academy 
Portadown College 2-1 Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)   St Colm's (Twinbrook) 0-5 Foyle College
Bangor Academy  1-3  Strabane Academy    Regent House 0-3 Enniskillen Royal GS
             
First Round            
             
Banbridge Academy  2-1 St Patrick's College    Portadown College  3-1  SERC (Lisburn)
Hazelwood  1-0 Aquinas    Belfast Royal Academy  6-0 Glengormley 
St Louise's Comprehensive 4-4 Ballyclare Secondary    NRC (Newtownabbey) 4-6 St Colm's (Twinbrook)
Carrick Grammar 3-6 Wellington College   Laurelhill 6-0 Corpus Christi
Colaiste Feirste  1-0 Campbell College   St Colm's (Draperstown) 4-3 Dromore High
Castlederg  1-3 Methodist College   Slemish  9-0 St Joseph's College (Belfast)
Cullybackey College 0-5 South West College   Omagh Academy  1-7 St Malachy's College
Oakgrove College 1-4 De La Salle (Belfast)   CBS (Glen Road) 0-2 Trinity College (Belfast)
NRC (Magherafelt) 5-2 Ballymena Academy   St Pius X (Magherafelt) 4-8 St Patricks Academy (Dungannon)
BYE v Bangor Academy   Strangford College 0-8 Bangor Grammar
             
Last modified onMonday, 27 November 2017 12:57

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C