NISFA Top Banner

Log in
Northern Ireland U16 Plate Results

Northern Ireland U16 Plate Results (3)

Northern Ireland U16 Plate

Quarter Final           
VENUE Mallusk PF           
Abbey Community College  5v1 Strabane Academy  Dromore High  4v2 Edmund Rice College 
Ashfield  4v1 St. Colm's (Draperstown) Foyle College  v Wllington College (Eliminated)
           
Second Round           
           
Lisneal College 0-2 Dromore High  St Colm's (Draperstown) 2-1 St Pius X (Maghrafelt)
Colaiste Feirste  2-4 Edmund Rice College Strabane Academy   St Colms(Twinbrook) WITHDREW
Campbell College 1-1 Foyle College (Foyle win 4-5 on Penalties) Fort Hill 0-4 Abbey Community College 
Oakgrove College 2-5 Wellington College Methodist College 3-10 Ashfield
           
First Round           
           
Foyle College 3-3 Breda Academy  Ballymena Academy  0-6 St Pius X (Magherafelt)
           
Byes          
Abbey Community College    Ashfield  Campbell College   Colaiste Feirste
Edmund Rice College    Fort hill  Methodist College   Oakgrove College
St Colm's (Draperstown)   Wellington College      
           
           

Inspiresport Senior Plate 2015/16


 

FIRST ROUND

 

RESULTS

1

Omagh Academy

1

v

0

Lumen Christi

2

Methodist College

 

v

w

St. Patrick's HS (Ballymena) withdrew

3

Oakgrove College

0

v

0

Dromore

 

 

 

 

 

Dromore win 7-6 on penalties

4

Parkhall withdrew

w

v

 

CBS (Glen Road)

5

Rathmore

 

v

w

Glengormley withdrew

6

Nendrum College

3

v

4

Rainey Endowed School

7

Corpus Christi withdrew

w

v

 

De La Salle (Belfast)

 

BYES (9)

 

 

 

 

 

Banbridge Academy

 

 

 

Carrick Grammar

 

Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)

 

 

 

Hazelwood

 

Kilkeel High School

 

 

 

St. Catherine's College (Armagh)

 

St. Colman's (Ballynahinch)

 

 

 

St. Colm's (Twinbrook)

 

Wellington College

 

 

 

 


 

SECOND ROUND

 

RESULTS

1

St. Colm's (Twinbrook)

1

v

0

Dromore

2

Banbridge Academy

 

v

w

Carrick Grammar withdrew

3

St. Catherine's College (Armagh)

0

v

2

Methodist College

4

Kilkeel High School

4

v

5

Rainey Endowed

5

De La Salle

 

v

E

Hazelwood eliminated

6

Omagh Academy

1

v

0

Wellington College

7

Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)

2

v

5

CBS (Glen Road)

8

Rathmore

10

v

1

St. Colman's (Ballynahinch)


 

QUARTER FINAL

 

RESULTS

1

CBS (Glen Road)

0

v

9

De La Salle

2

St. Colm's (Twinbrook)

0

v

1

Rainey Endowed

3

Omagh Academy

9

v

1

Methodist College

4

Banbridge Academy

1

v

3

Rathmore


 

SEMI FINALS

 

 

1

Rathmore

 

v

 

De La Salle

2

Omagh Academy

 

v

 

Rainey Endowed

Subscribe to this RSS feed

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C