NISFA Top Banner

Log in

Ross Redman

2017/18 U18 Danske Bank Schools Cup

First Round            
             
Banbridge Academy  v St Patrick's College    Portadown College  v SERC (Lisburn)
Hazelwood  v Aquinas    Belfast Royal Academy  v Glengormley 
St Louise's Comprehensive v Ballyclare Secondary    NRC (Newtownabbey) v St Colm's (Twinbrook)
Carrick Grammar v Wellington College   Laurelhill v Corpus Christi
Colaiste Feirste  v Campbell College   St Colm's (Draperstown) v Dromore High
Castlederg  v Methodist College   Slemish  v St Joseph's College (Belfast)
Cullybackey College v South West College   Omagh Academy  v St Malachy's College
Oakgrove College v De La Salle (Belfast)   CBS (Glen Road) v Trinity College (Belfast)
NRC (Magherafelt) v Ballymena Academy   St Pius X (Magherafelt) v St Patricks Academy (Dungannon)
St Patrick College (Ballymena) v Bangor Academy   Strangford College v Bangor Grammar
             

2017/18 U16 School Cup Fixtures

First Round             
             
Ballymena Academy  v Fivemiletown    Banbridge Academy  v Dromore High 
Edmund Rice College  v St Colm's (Draperstown)    St Colm's (Twinbrook)  v Limavady Grammar 
Lagan College  v Strabane Academy    St Pius X (Magherafelt)  v St Michael's (Enniskillen) 
Ashfield  v CBS (Glen Road)    Campbell College  v Corpus Christi 
Methodist College  v RBAI    Laurelhill  v Strangford College
Colaiste Feirste  v Abbey Community College         
             
Second Round             
             
Ashfield Boys or CBS (Glen Road) v Integrated College Dungannon   Colaiste feirste or Abbey Community College v Dalriada 
Lagan College or Strabane Academy  v Foyle College    St Joseph's (Donaghmore)  v Christian Brothers GS (Omagh) 
Forthill v Nendrum College    Rathmore   v St Patrick's College (Ballymena) 
Laurelhill or Strangford College  v Devenish College    Oakgrove College   v Enniskillen Royal GS 
Campbell College or Corpus Christi   v Lumen Christi College    Banbridge Academy or Dromore High   v Edmund Rice College or St Colm's (Draperstown) 
 St Pius X (Magherafelt) or St Michael's (Enniskillen) v Ballymena Academy or Fivemiletown    St Malachy's College  v Carrick Grammar 
St Louis (Ballymena)  v Glengormley     St Killian's College   Wellington College 
Omagh Academy  Methodist College or RBAI     Cambridge House  

 St Colm's (Twinbrook) or Limavady Grammar
             

2017/18 U12 Schools Cup Fixtures

First Round            
             
St Colm's (Twinbrook)  v Castlederg    Lagan College  v Abbey Community College
Omagh High  v Trinity College   Lismore  v Parkhall 
Larne High  v Breda Academy   Lumen Christi College  v Cambridge House 
             
Second Round             
             
Hazelwood  v Newbridge Integrated   Larne High or Breda Academy  v Corpus Christi 
Lismore or Parkhall v Strangford College    Integrated College Dungannon v Oakgrove College 
De La Salle (Downpatrick)  v St Patricks (Dungannon)    St Colm's (Twinbrook) or Castlederg v Dromore High 
Enniskillen Royal GS  v Ballyclare Secondary    Cullybackey College v Glengormley 
St Joseph College (Belfast)  v Carrick College    St Louis (Ballymena)  v St Pats & St Brigid's (Claudy) 
Lumen Christi College or Cambridge House 

v

Lisneal    Nendrum College  v Rathmore
Priory College  v St Killian's College    Omagh High or Trinity College (Belfast) v CBS (Glen Road)
Colaiste Feirste  v De La Salle (Belfast)   Strabane Academy  v Lagan College or Abbey Community College
Carrick Grammar  v Laurelhill         
             
             

2017/18 U14 Schools Cup Fixtures

First Round             
CBS (Glen Road) v Breda Academy   Colaiste Feirste v Lismore 
St Joseph's College (Belfast)    v Parkhall College   Oakgrove College v Nendrum College
Carrick College  v Abbey Community College    Lumen Christi College  v De La Salle (Downpatrick)
Kilkeel v Dalriada   St Killian's College  v St Colm's (Twinbrook)
Newbridge Integrated  v Devenish College    St Pat's & St Brigid's (Claudy)  v Larne High 
Hazelwood  v Saintfield    Trinity College (Belfast)  v Cambridge House 
Ballyclare High v Lisnagarvey   Strabane Academy  v Ballyclare Secondary
             
Second Round            
Oakgrove Collge or Nendrum College  v Ballyclare High or Lisnagarvey   Lisneal  v Enniskillen Royal GS
St Killian's College or St Colm's (Twinbrook)  v Glengormley    De La Salle (Belfast) v St Joseph College (Belfast) or Parkhall College 
Strangford College  v Omagh High   Integrated College Dungannon v Lagan College 
Carrick College or Abbey Community College  v Trinity College (Belfast) or Cambridge House   Corpus Christi v Cullybackey 
CBS (Glen Road) or Breda Academy  v Lurgan Junior High School    Newbridge Integrated or Devenish College  v Strabane Academy or Ballyclare Secondary
Fivemiletown  v Lumen Christi College or De La Salle (Downpatrick)   Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)  v Hazelwood or Saintfield 
 St Pius X (Magherafelt)  v Priory College     Kilkeel or Dalriada   v St Pat's & St Brigid's (Claudy) or Larne High  
 Colaiste Feirste or Lismore  Castlederg     Foyle College   v St Louis (Ballymena) 
             
             
Subscribe to this RSS feed

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C