NISFA Top Banner

Log in
Norther Ireland U14 Cup Results

Norther Ireland U14 Cup Results (3)

Northern Ireland Schools Cup U14

Final     
OLSPCK  2-1 St Columb's College
     
Semi Final     
     
OLSPCK 4-0 St Josephs Derry 
St Columb's College    St Malachys
     
Quarter Final    
St Mary's CBGS Withdrew v St Joesph's (Londonderry)
St Patrick's GS (Downpatrick) 0v1 St Malachy's College
OL & St Patrick's  2v1 Carrick Grammar
Edmund Rice College  0-1 St Columb's College 
     
     
Fourth Round   U14  
St. Patrick's GS (Downpatrick) 1-0 Dromore High
Tandagree 0-2 St. Joseph's (Londonderry)
Fivemiletown  3-5 Carrick Grammar
Parkhall College   St. Malachy's College
Laurelhill 1-7 Edmund Rice College 
St. Mary's CBGS 6-4 Enniskillen Royal GS
Lagan College 0-1  St. Columb's College
St. Louis (Ballymena) 1-2 O.L. St. Patrick's
     
     
Third Round     
     
Ashfield  3-5 St Louis (Ballymena)
Lagan College  3-0  Ballyclare Secondary
Dromore High  1-0 Holy Cross (Strabane)
Edmund Rice College 7-1 Kilkeel
St. Joseph's (Londonderry) 3-1 St. Mary's (Magherafelt)
St. Patrick'sGS (Downpatrick) 2-1 St. Pius X (Magherafelt)
Carrick Grammar  6-4 Glengormley 
Laurelhill  2-0 Lismore
St. Malachy's College  8-1 Cambridge House
St. Malachy's (Castlewellan)  4-7 Parkhall College
Tandragee  5-2 Clounagh
Killicomaine  0-6 O.L & St. Patrick's
Rathmore  2-8 St. Mary's CBGS
Enniskillen Royal GS  4-2 Model
Bangor Academy 0-6 St. Columb's College
Fivemiletown (pens) 2-2 Oakgrove College

Boys Model win U14 intermediate cup in extra time

Boys Model came from 2-0 down early on against Clounagh junior high school to win the U14 intermediate cup. Clounagh junior high school took an early 2 goal lead through Alberto Almanzar however Boys Model mounted a comeback and themselves had a two goal lead at 5-3 in the second half.  Clounagh scored two goals late on to draw the game 5-5 but it was Boys Model who clinched the cup with a goal in the second half of extra time to win the game 6-5. 

Inspiresport Intermediate Cup 2015/16

 

FIRST ROUND

 

RESULTS

1

Banbridge Academy

1

v

3

St. Mary's (Magherafelt)

2

Dundonald

0

v

9

Lurgan Junior High

3

St. Joseph's College (Belfast)

3

v

4

Devenish College

4

St. Killian's College Eliminated

E

v

 

Foyle College

5

Carrick Grammar

3

v

0

Ballyclare Secondary

6

Lisnagarvey

7

v

0

St. Patrick's (Lisburn)

7

Newry High School

 

v

E

Colaiste Feirste Eliminated

8

Dungannon Int. College

1

v

3

Fivemiletown

9

Glengormley

4

v

1

St. Brigid's (Londonderry)

10

St. Ronan's (Lurgan)

8

v

3

St. Colman's (Ballynahinch)

11

Corpus Christi

0

v

2

Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)

12

St. Pat's & St. Brigid's (Claudy)

2

v

0

Nendrum College

 

BYES (20)

 

 

 

 

 

Abbey Community College

 

 

 

Carrickfergus College

 

Castlederg

 

 

 

CBS (Glen Road)

 

De La Salle (Belfast)

 

 

 

Hazelwood Int. College

 

Kilkeel High School

 

 

 

Killicomaine

 

Lagan College

 

 

 

Laurelhill

 

Oakgrove College

 

 

 

Omagh High School

 

Shimna Integrated College

 

 

 

St. Catherine's College (Armagh)

 

St. Colm's (Twinbrook)

 

 

 

St. Joseph's GS (Donaghmore)

 

St. Louis (Ballymena)

 

 

 

St. Patrick's (Belfast)

 

St. Pius X (Magherafelt)

 

 

 

Wellington College

 

SEEDED (16)

 

 

 

BYES into THIRD ROUND

 

Ashfield

 

 

 

Bangor Academy

 

Clounagh

 

 

 

Dromore

 

Edmund Rice College

 

 

 

Fort Hill

 

Holy Cross (Strabane)

 

 

 

Lumen Christi College

 

Model

 

 

 

O.L. & St. Patrick's

 

Rathmore

 

 

 

St. Columb’s College

 

St. Joseph's (Londonderry)

 

 

 

St. Malachy’s College

 

St. Mary's CBGS (Glen Road)

 

 

 

St. Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)

 

SECOND ROUND

 

RESULTS

1

Foyle College

2

v

5

Glengormley

2

Laurelhill

6

v

0

Hazelwood

3

Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)

10

v

0

Castlederg

4

Lisnagarvey

7

v

4

Wellington College

5

Killicomaine

8

v

0

CBS (Glen Road)

6

Carrick Grammar

2

v

5

St. Pius X (Magherafelt)

7

St. Patrick's (Belfast) withdrew

w

v

 

St. Mary's (Magherafelt)

8

Shimna Integrated College

5

v

3

Abbey Community College

9

Newry High School

2

v

3

Kilkeel High School

10

St. Patrick's & St. Brigid's (Claudy) ELIMINATED

E

v

 

St. Louis (Ballymena)

11

St. Colm's (Twinbrook)

0

v

3

Omagh High School

12

Lagan College

 

v

w

St. Ronan's (Lurgan) withdrew

13

St. Catherine's College (Armagh)

 

v

w

Carrickfergus College withdrew

14

Fivemiletown

6

v

1

Oakgrove College

15

St. Joseph's GS (Donaghmore)

 

v

w

De La Salle (Belfast) withdrew

16

Devenish College

1

v

8

Lurgan Junior High

 

THIRD ROUND

 

RESULTS

1

Edmund Rice College

9

v

1

Lagan College

2

Killicomaine

 

v

w

Shimna Integrated College withdrew

3

Glengormley

5

v

6

St. Mary's CBGS (Glen Road)

4

St. Joseph's GS (Donaghmore)

2

v

1

Bangor Academy

5

Omagh High School

1

v

2

Fivemiletown

6

Kilkeel High School

1

v

7

Ashfield

7

St. Joseph's (Londonderry)

2

v

1

Lurgan Junior High

8

St. Malachy’s College

7

v

2

Lumen Christi College

9

Rathmore

1

v

5

Clounagh

10

St. Columb’s College

7

v

0

Holy Cross (Strabane)

11

O.L. & St. Patrick's

1

v

4

St. Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)

12

St. Louis (Ballymena)

2

v

2

Fort Hill

 

Fort Hill

 

v

 

St. Louis (Ballymena)

 

 

 

 

 

St. Louis won on penalties

13

St. Catherine's College (Armagh)

 

v

w

Lisnagarvey withdrew

14

St. Pius X (Magherafelt)

2

v

5

Dromore

15

Laurelhill

7

v

5

Christian Brothers GS (Omagh)

16

St. Mary's (Magherafelt)

1

v

5

Model

 

FOURTH ROUND

 

RESULTS

1

St. Louis (Ballymena)

2

v

6

Laurelhill

2

Ashfield

1

v

3

St. Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)

3

Clounagh

7

v

0

Fivemiletown

4

St. Catherine's College (Armagh)

0

v

9

Edmund Rice College

5

St. Joseph's GS (Donaghmore)

1

v

2

Model

6

Dromore

0

v

3

St. Malachy’s College

7

St. Columb’s College

6

v

1

St. Mary's CBGS (Glen Road)

8

Killicomaine

2

v

0

St. Joseph's (Londonderry)

 

QUARTER FINAL

 

RESULTS

1

St. Columb’s College

1

v

3

Model

2

Laurelhill

4

v

1

Edmund Rice College

3

St. Malachy’s College

0

v

2

Clounagh

4

St. Patrick's GS (Downpatrick)

0

v

1

Killicomaine

 

SEMI FINALS

 

 

1

Killicomaine

 

v

 

Model

2

Laurelhill

 

v

 

Clounagh

Subscribe to this RSS feed

8°C

Northern Ireland

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 71%

Wind: 8.05 km/h

  • 24 Mar 2016 9°C 3°C
  • 25 Mar 2016 12°C 9°C